[Bug 250448] graphics/mesa-libs Fails to build on arm64

[email protected]
Newsgroups gmane.os.freebsd.devel.x11
Message-ID <[email protected]/bugzilla/>
https://bugs.freebsd.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=250448

            Bug ID: 250448
           Summary: graphics/mesa-libs Fails to build on arm64
           Product: Ports & Packages
           Version: Latest
          Hardware: Any
                OS: Any
            Status: New
          Severity: Affects Some People
          Priority: ---
         Component: Individual Port(s)
          Assignee: [email protected]
          Reporter: [email protected]
          Assignee: [email protected]
             Flags: maintainer-feedback?([email protected])

Created attachment 218877
  --> https://bugs.freebsd.org/bugzilla/attachment.cgi?id=218877&action=edit
Poudriere Build log for graphics/mesa-libs 20.2.0_1

After the update of graphics/mesa-libs to 20.2.0_1 the build fails on FreeBSD
12.1-RELEASE-p10 on arm64 (on qemu) with the message:
meson.build:1475:2: ERROR: Subproject directory not found and llvm.wrap file
not found
I attached the Poudriere log for 20.2.0_1. Version 19.0.8_3 builds fine.

-- 
You are receiving this mail because:
You are the assignee for the bug.
_______________________________________________
[email protected] mailing list
https://lists.freebsd.org/mailman/listinfo/freebsd-x11
To unsubscribe, send any mail to "[email protected]"
lmpx.com only provides a reader for public news (NNTP) servers. It is not affiliated with the servers or forums shown here and is not responsible for the content of articles, which is written by their respective authors.