[Bug 250772] graphics/drm-current-kmod: panic: acquiring blockable sleep lock with spinlock or critical section held (sleep mutex) linuxkpi_short_wq @ /usr/src/sys/kern/subr_taskqueue.c:281

[email protected]
Newsgroups gmane.os.freebsd.devel.x11
Message-ID <[email protected]/bugzilla/>
https://bugs.freebsd.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=250772

Vladimir Kondratyev <[email protected]> changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 CC|                            |[email protected]

--- Comment #2 from Vladimir Kondratyev <[email protected]> ---
See https://github.com/freebsd/drm-kmod/pull/39

I do not know why it is not get pulled/committed.

-- 
You are receiving this mail because:
You are the assignee for the bug.
_______________________________________________
[email protected] mailing list
https://lists.freebsd.org/mailman/listinfo/freebsd-x11
To unsubscribe, send any mail to "[email protected]"
lmpx.com only provides a reader for public news (NNTP) servers. It is not affiliated with the servers or forums shown here and is not responsible for the content of articles, which is written by their respective authors.