[Bug 255776] devel/xorg-macros: update to 1.19.3

[email protected]
Newsgroups gmane.os.freebsd.devel.x11
Message-ID <[email protected]/bugzilla/>
https://bugs.freebsd.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=255776

--- Comment #1 from [email protected] ---
A commit in branch main references this bug:

URL:
https://cgit.FreeBSD.org/ports/commit/?id=3a5bae68906fd0cfac06e207d9f3b8a3d8630f6d

commit 3a5bae68906fd0cfac06e207d9f3b8a3d8630f6d
Author:     Jan Beich <[email protected]>
AuthorDate: 2021-01-24 14:41:26 +0000
Commit:     Jan Beich <[email protected]>
CommitDate: 2021-05-18 14:51:41 +0000

    devel/xorg-macros: update to 1.19.3

    Changes:       
https://lists.x.org/archives/xorg-announce/2021-January/003069.html
    PR:             255776
    Reported by:    portscout
    Approved by:    zeising
    Differential Revision:  https://reviews.freebsd.org/D30207

 devel/xorg-macros/Makefile | 2 +-
 devel/xorg-macros/distinfo | 6 +++---
 2 files changed, 4 insertions(+), 4 deletions(-)

-- 
You are receiving this mail because:
You are the assignee for the bug.
_______________________________________________
[email protected] mailing list
https://lists.freebsd.org/mailman/listinfo/freebsd-x11
To unsubscribe, send any mail to "[email protected]"
lmpx.com only provides a reader for public news (NNTP) servers. It is not affiliated with the servers or forums shown here and is not responsible for the content of articles, which is written by their respective authors.